Wild Life Photography
Calamian Deer – மான்
The deer is a wild animal from the umbrella of mammals. In science, deer species are Cervidae. These are leafy animals that eat fibers. Deer can be eaten as food for cattle.
Wild animal Deen lives in everywhere except in Australia and Antarctica. It is very easy to see. There are many types of deerman, shukumaran, sambar deer and kaurmarin. The largest deer species in the world is mosquito or elk, living in Canada and Siberia. Their male is 2 m tall and is the largest animal weighing 540-700 kg (1200-1600 pounds).
In humans, only male deer can have only beautiful horns. Since the horns are twisted, the male art is the name of the female, or the little horns. The woman is called bail. The baby of the deer (kitti), the name of the deer.
There are many hills in India in many hills. The Indian government has prohibited the deer to be classified as an extinct species and hunting them.
The weight of the pumped weight ranges from 225 to 320 kg, height from 100 to 160 cm. Adult male (kita, climb, answer) comma has 30-40 inches long cranes. The female lady does not have horns.
Man’s horns fall yearly and sprout again. These cranes are very intricate and very complex. On the back of the sprouting horns, a very thick molding of a thick bone is obtained.
Blood in the blood can cause blood to get a minor injury. Hence the moose will be very careful until the horns grow well. When the horns get full growth, the top skin gets dried up. The moose is the most intense dark brown color, with a thick layer of hair. This lace will be in the bottom and bottom. Debtes are very commendable and consumable.
The liabilities are not grouped. Often alone or less than six in the bubble. Small groups run at the head of the mature woman ladder. Data suggest that Moose has 139 different types of plants in India. The moose meets most of the plants without much specific food types
Deeds are largely living in areas where the trees are close and growing. The open meadows will go past the dusk, dawn and dawn. Their living in the forest ends with the basis of the watershed. An adult male litter for a year is about 46 sq km, and the female moose is about 20 sq km of food for food and breeding.
The reproduction of the debt will depend on the time when the horns fall off. This time it is happening in various wildlife archives of India. Reproduction occurs during the period from October to December, in most places despite breeding throughout the year. At the breeding age, the male liability will preserve an area of 4 square km of area.
Trying to keep a number of female ladeners inside the area. At this time the male mask isolates; If you find another order you will try to fight it. The solitary mammoth climb is known as a combination of Tamil literature. In the reproductive period, the limb climbing lady waits for the possibility of sacrificing the donor.
Puberty male donors attracts a combination of a loud voice or a consumer. The period of hailing (the celestial period) is 9 months. After breastfeeding, a baby is born. After two years of living with their mother, the cubs will go apart.
Chinese Egrets – பெரிய கொக்கு
This is a Egret bird found in the hot zone and subtropical regions. Also known as the Great White Cock, this species is widespread throughout the world. And also in southern Europe. It is widely seen in many parts of North America. However, these are the bird species found in India’s Tamil Nadu state. Even though the coconut species have existed since ancient times, they are confused with the kokipia.
The whole body is found in white in the mouth. This height is 1 m in height and 80 to 104 cm long, with wings stretched between 131 and 170 cm wide. It weighs about 1,000 grams. Smaller than blue color. When they fly, they stretch their necks as an airplane and fly slowly into the sky.
In Sout Korea the the breeding season the Chinese egrets, almost always in full breeding plumage, start to arrive in back in mid-April. The 1st appearance is in very low numbers on offshore islands, especially in storm weather. The Height of Chinese Egret is 68 CM.
Kkingdom : Animalia
Phylum : Chrordata
Class : Aves
Order : Pelecaniformes
Family : Ardeidae
Genus : Egretta
Species : Eulophotes
Generally Egret Shallow tidal estuaries, mudflats, bays, rice, fish, in ponds.
Indian Star Tortoise – நட்சத்திர ஆமை
Indian Star Tortoise is a threatened species of tortoise in lake water dry areas and forest in India.
Kingdom : Animalia
Phylum : Chordata
Class : Reptilian
Order : Testudines
Suborder : Cryptodira
Family : Testudinidae
Species : g.elegans
Diet of Star Tortoise : Grass, Vegetables, Ladyfinger, Fallen Fruits, Flowers, Leaves..
Height of Indian Star Tortoise : 10 inch
#Indian_Star_Tortoise | #Tortoise | #WildLife | #Photography | #Photographer | #Ram | #Raman | #RamSankar | #RamPhotography | #WildLifePhotography | #Reptiles | #Zoo | #Chennai | #TamilNadu | #India |
Alligator – அமெரிக்க முதலை
An Alligator is a Crocodilian in the genus Alligator of the Family Alligatoridae. The another Name of Alligator is Mississippiensis
- Kingdom : Animalia
- Phylum : Chordata
- Class : Reptilia
- Order : Crocodilia
- Family : Alligatoridae
- Subfamily : Alligatorinae
- Genus : Alligator
- American alligator’s Weight : 360 kg
- American alligator’s Length : 4 M (13.1 Feet)
- Maximum Grow Length : 4.4 M
- Maximum Weight : 450 KG
- Alligator Color : Black, Dark Oilive with White Underarms
- American Alligator Living Areas : Freshwater Environments, Ponds, Marshes, Wetlands, Rivers, Lakes, and Swamps.
- Food Type of Alligators : Fish, Insects, Snails, Crustaceans, worms, Gar, Turtiles, Mmammals, Coypu, Muskart, Birds, Deer, Reptiles
#Alligator | #Crocodile |#AmericanAlligator | #Photography | #Photographer | #RamsPhotography | #RamSankar | #NaturePhotography | #AnimalPhotography | #VandalourZoo | #Chennai | #TamilNadu | #India | #NationalGeography |
Leopard – சிறுத்தை
- Leopard is a member of the cat genus and a small breed of four species of large cat family.
- Others are lions, tigers and jaguars. The leopards once spread to Siberia and South Africa from east and south Asia and Africa.
- But due to hunting and habitat loss, their scarcity has rapidly reduced.These are now mainly seen in sub-Saharan Africa.
- It is also found in Indonesia, India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Indochina, Malaysia and China. Due to the decline and amount of their deterioration, the International Nature Conservation Association has been classified as the endangered species.
- Compared with other members of the large cat family, the leopard has relatively small legs and a large skull long body.
- Although it looks like the jaguar in the appearance system, it has a somewhat smaller body. Signs appear on the skin of the pig as it is found in the body of the jaguar.
- However, the labels in the skin of the petal are very small and very close. And there are no points in the center of the jaguar.
- Dark blacks and jaguar are called black panthers.The hazardous nature of the environment is to live in the wild through a variety of factors, such as the ability to run at a speed of 58 kilometers per hour (36 mph), with a load of heavy prey, loaded with wood, and disappearances. The leopard will feed any animal that he hunts.
- Its habitat varies from rainforest to desert areas.
Family: the cat family
Genus: Big cat
Race: P. pardus
Painted Stork – மஞ்சள் மூக்கு நாரை
- Painted Stork, Mycteria leucocephala, a colored stork or a mottled stork is a bird of the stork family.
- Yellow nose fibers are less painful. They nest in the trees.
- These are found in the Indian subcontinent and in the South Himalayan region.
- Aquatic creatures are the main food for these birds. Heres how to build a nest.
- The girl will decide to see the place and meet with the male boy.
- If there is a feminine competition between males with the females, the male bird will decide whether any of the birds is too tall. The females will have between two to five eggs.
- Two birds will be looking for the young ones as mother and father for chicks.
- Since these units are long, the feeding of the chicks comes at the same time with five small small fish.
Photography by : RamSankar
Chital Deer – Wildlife Photography
The native Chital (or) Cheetal is also known as Spotted Deer (or) Axis Deer is Native in the Indian Subcontinent.
Male Chital Deer Size: 90 cm
Female Chital Deer Size: 70 cm
Head-Body Length: 1.7m (5.6ft)
Male Chital Deer Weight: 30-75 kg (66-165lb)
Female Chital Deer Weight : 25-45 kg (55-99lb)
Chital Deer Tails Size: 20cm
Running Speed: 90 km/h (56mph)
Chital Deer Food Habits: Deer eat fruits, nuts, acorns, fungi, grass, lichens..
Chital Deer Jumping Height: 12 Feet
#ChitalDeer | #CheetalDeer | #SpottedDeer | #AxisDeer | #Photography | #Photographer | #RamSankar | #NaturePhotography | #AnimalPhotography | #VandalourZoo | #Chennai | #TamilNadu | #India | #NationalGeography |
Sambar Deer – Wild Life Photography